Cinnamon Chips c/s 1/4" organic

Cinnamon Chips c/s 1/4" organic

Regular price
$4.25
Sale price
$4.25
Quantity must be 1 or more

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii (Indonesia)

Common Name: Cassia

Cassia is the bark of an evergreen tree that belongs to the laurel family, a relative
of Cinnamomum zeylanicum, the "true" cinnamon. This cinnamon has a milder, sweeter flavor and has similar properties as zeylanicum and is the most widely used cinnamon in America for baking and cooking.